Is Original English muffins Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, YEAST, YELLOW CORN MEAL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Original English muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original English muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDenseCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich


