Is ORIGINAL ESKUMO ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sugar cocoa powder emulsifier sunflower lecithin: almonds
  • coconut

sugar cocoa powder emulsifier sunflower lecithin: almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP. WHEY POWDER, STABILIZERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS. GUAR GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR: SWEET COCOA AND VEGETABLE COATING: COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL, SHEA BUTTER, SUGAR COCOA POWDER EMULSIFIER SUNFLOWER LECITHIN: ALMONDS.

Check ORIGINAL ESKUMO ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking