Is ORIGINAL FAJITA SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING CUMIN, CHILI PEPPER, AND OREGANO), ONION, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, LIME OIL AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ORIGINAL FAJITA SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FAJITA SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


