Is Original Fat Free Liquid Eggs, Egg Creations Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Egg White, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (Guar And Xanthan), Beta-carotene, Mono-and Dl-glycerides, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Folic Acid, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Phosphorus (Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A Palminate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Oxide), Contains: Egg

Check Original Fat Free Liquid Eggs, Egg Creations against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Fat Free Liquid Eggs, Egg Creations is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking