Is Original Flavour Non-Stick Cooking Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy fatty acids
soy fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Propellants (Isobutane, Propane, N-butane, Ethane), Soya Lecithin, Water, Soy Fatty Acids
Check Original Flavour Non-Stick Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Flavour Non-Stick Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Flavour Non-Stick Cooking Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Can


