No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT, ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Fructose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium And Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweeteners), Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Phytonadione, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Ferric Orthophosphate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride

Check ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT, ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT, ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful