No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT, ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Fructose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium And Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweeteners), Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Phytonadione, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Ferric Orthophosphate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride

Check ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT, ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT, ORIGINAL FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful