Is Original fruit flavoured candy Mega Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted fruit flavored pieces deliver bright, recognizable berry, citrus and tropical notes with a consistently chewy, slightly springy texture. Commonly used for parties, candy bowls, movie nights and classroom rewards; reviewers frequently cite generous portion size and flavor variety while noting occasional variance in individual piece freshness and flavor intensity.

Description
Assorted fruit flavored pieces deliver bright, recognizable berry, citrus and tropical notes with a consistently chewy, slightly springy texture. Commonly used for parties, candy bowls, movie nights and classroom rewards; reviewers frequently cite generous portion size and flavor variety while noting occasional variance in individual piece freshness and flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colours (With Tartrazine), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Original fruit flavoured candy Mega Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original fruit flavoured candy Mega Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Where to buy
Original fruit flavoured candy Mega Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


