Is ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE JUICE, APPLE JUICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY [MILK], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, LEMON JUICE.
Check ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


