Is ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CUT-UP WHOLE CHICKEN, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CANOLA OIL AND PALM OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FRY IN VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL).
Check ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


