Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUT-UP WHOLE CHICKEN, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CANOLA OIL AND PALM OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FRY IN VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL).

Check ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep