Is Original Glazed Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- water butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Popcorn Is Gluten F Made From Scratch, Asoource Of Wholegrain Popped Maize, Sup Rapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup, Water Butter (Milk), Glaze Syrup (Water Propylene Glycol, Polysodute 80, Glycerine, Caramel Colour), Raising Agent, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier Sova Lecithin, Food Allergens Are Highlighted In The List, Suitable For Vegetarians, Made Environment Which Does Not Contoin Nuts 100A Per 20G
Check Original Glazed Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Glazed Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


