Is Original Glazed Popcorn Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- our popcorn is gluten f made from scratch
our popcorn is gluten f made from scratch
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Popcorn Is Gluten F Made From Scratch, Asoource Of Wholegrain Popped Maize, Sup Rapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup, Water Butter (Milk), Glaze Syrup (Water Propylene Glycol, Polysodute 80, Glycerine, Caramel Colour), Raising Agent, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier Sova Lecithin, Food Allergens Are Highlighted In The List, Suitable For Vegetarians, Made Environment Which Does Not Contoin Nuts 100A Per 20G
Check Original Glazed Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Glazed Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


