Is Original Glazed Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- water butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Popcorn Is Gluten F Made From Scratch, Asoource Of Wholegrain Popped Maize, Sup Rapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup, Water Butter (Milk), Glaze Syrup (Water Propylene Glycol, Polysodute 80, Glycerine, Caramel Colour), Raising Agent, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier Sova Lecithin, Food Allergens Are Highlighted In The List, Suitable For Vegetarians, Made Environment Which Does Not Contoin Nuts 100A Per 20G
Check Original Glazed Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Glazed Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


