Is Original Gourmet Assorted Flavors Lollipops, 7.6 Oz., 7 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- buffered lactic acid
- glycerin hydrogenated cottonseed oil
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Caramel Color, Glycerin Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Wa
Check Original Gourmet Assorted Flavors Lollipops, 7.6 Oz., 7 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Assorted Flavors Lollipops, 7.6 Oz., 7 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Where to buy
Original Gourmet Assorted Flavors Lollipops, 7.6 Oz., 7 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


