Is Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- buffered lactic acid
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors (May Contain Propylene Glycol, Capric Triglycerides), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt
Check Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


