Is Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- buffered lactic acid
- glycerin
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
buffered lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Caramel Color, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose, Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt
Check Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Where to buy
Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


