Is Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, (May Contain Propylene Glycol, Capric Triglycerides), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium, FD&C Red #3 & #40, Blue #1 & #2, Yellow #5 & #6, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt. Contains Milk, Coconut, And Soy.
Check Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


