Is Original Gourmet, Original & Cream Lollipops, 9.25 Oz, 25 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, May Contain Propylene Glycol, Capric Triglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt, Contains Milk, Coconut, Soy

Check Original Gourmet, Original & Cream Lollipops, 9.25 Oz, 25 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Gourmet, Original & Cream Lollipops, 9.25 Oz, 25 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go