Is Original Gourmet Premium Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL WITH BHA & BHT FOR FRESHNESS), BUTTER (CREAM {MILK}, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DESICCATED COCONUT, WHEY POWDER, EGG, BUTTER FLAVOR, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)
Check Original Gourmet Premium Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Premium Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


