Is Original Gourmet Premium Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL WITH BHA & BHT FOR FRESHNESS), BUTTER (CREAM {MILK}, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DESICCATED COCONUT, WHEY POWDER, EGG, BUTTER FLAVOR, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)
Check Original Gourmet Premium Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Premium Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


