Is Original Granola Butter Oat Haus Oat Free?

Description
Rich, toasty flavor with mild sweetness and a slightly chunky, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, stirred into warm cereals, dolloped on yogurt, or incorporated into baking, it serves as a versatile topping or mix-in. Reviewers praise taste and versatility; some note inconsistent texture or higher sweetness in certain batches.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, toasty flavor with mild sweetness and a slightly chunky, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, stirred into warm cereals, dolloped on yogurt, or incorporated into baking, it serves as a versatile topping or mix-in. Reviewers praise taste and versatility; some note inconsistent texture or higher sweetness in certain batches.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Flax, Olive Oil, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Allspice, Cardamomo, Ginger, Rosemary Extract
Check Original Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Granola Butter Oat Haus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


