Is Original Gummi Fun Mix Fruit Rings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, This Product Was Packed In A Facility Where Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Original Gummi Fun Mix Fruit Rings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Gummi Fun Mix Fruit Rings is available at 2 retailers

SafewayHy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go