Is ORIGINAL HALEY BLEND WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • old fashion oats

old fashion oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLD FASHION OATS, HONEY, ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, BUTTER, LIGHT, STICK, WITHOUT SALT, CHOCOLATE, DARK, 70-855 CACAO SOLIDS, COCONUT FLAKES UNSWEETENED, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BROWN SUGAR.

Check ORIGINAL HALEY BLEND WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping