Is Original Hash Brown Patties Soy Free?

Description
The original hash brown patties have garnered mixed reviews from consumers. While some people praise their delicious taste, others criticize their expensive price and the fact that the patties arrived frozen. Despite the varying opinions, it is clear that these patties have a distinct flavor that appeals to some consumers. The product details and additional information about the patties are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The original hash brown patties have garnered mixed reviews from consumers. While some people praise their delicious taste, others criticize their expensive price and the fact that the patties arrived frozen. Despite the varying opinions, it is clear that these patties have a distinct flavor that appeals to some consumers. The product details and additional information about the patties are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Original Hash Brown Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Hash Brown Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Best Hash Brown
Krispy on the outside and tender on the inside. Those are soo good
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Hash Brown Patties is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Patty, Frozen


