Is ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey bacon
- milk fat
- whey
- asiago cheese
- cream
- cultured milk
- cream cheese
- cultured milk enzymes
- +1 more
whey bacon
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK ENZYMES, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, ASIAGO CHEESE, WHEY BACON, HORSERADISH, MILK FAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPATE.
Check ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


