Is ORIGINAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORED BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavors
natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Smoke Flavors, Mustard Seed, Dried Garlic And Spices
Check ORIGINAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORED BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORED BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORED BARBECUE SAUCE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


