Is Original hot cereal with flaxseed and quinoa, Super Grains Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, slightly nutty porridge with a coarse, hearty texture that softens into a creamy consistency when cooked; commonly served for breakfast or as a warm snack. Reviewers often praise easy preparation and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention blandness or occasional grittiness depending on cooking time and liquid used. Preferences vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Flaxseed, Quinoa

Check Original hot cereal with flaxseed and quinoa, Super Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original hot cereal with flaxseed and quinoa, Super Grains is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go