Is ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT STUFF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HABANERO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), CAYENNE PEPPERS, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO.
Check ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT STUFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT STUFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


