Is ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk solids
- whole milk
- cream
- yogurt
skimmed milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Onion, Cream, Yogurt (Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Solids, Yogurt Culture), Canola Oil, Spices (Including Paprika, Turmeric, and Mustard), Contains 2% or Less of Vinegar, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Ginger, Crushed Red Pepper Flakes, Lemon Juice Concentrate Cumin Seed, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Coriander Seed, Dried Cilantro, Natural Flavor.
Check ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


