Is ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Onion, Cream, Yogurt (Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Solids, Yogurt Culture), Canola Oil, Spices (Including Paprika, Turmeric, and Mustard), Contains 2% or Less of Vinegar, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Ginger, Crushed Red Pepper Flakes, Lemon Juice Concentrate Cumin Seed, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Coriander Seed, Dried Cilantro, Natural Flavor.
Check ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


