Is ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Onion, Cream, Yogurt (Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Solids, Yogurt Culture), Canola Oil, Spices (Including Paprika, Turmeric, and Mustard), Contains 2% or Less of Vinegar, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Ginger, Crushed Red Pepper Flakes, Lemon Juice Concentrate Cumin Seed, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Coriander Seed, Dried Cilantro, Natural Flavor.
Check ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL HOT TIKKA MASALA SPICY CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, TIKKA MASALA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


