Is ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (WITH WATER), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), CANOLA OIL, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA.

Check ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep