Is Original hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check Original hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


