Is ORIGINAL INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED POTATOES [POTATO FLAKES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)].

Check ORIGINAL INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep