Is ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), CARAMEL COLOR, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D.
Check ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


