Is Original Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Original Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Packet, Powder

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go