Is ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid), Water, Green Chiles (Green Chile Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Habanero Peppers, Onion, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Scorbid Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


