Is ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid), Water, Green Chiles (Green Chile Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Habanero Peppers, Onion, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Scorbid Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL JUAN Da' Bomb Green Habanero Salsa Verde 15.5Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


