Is Original Juan Raw Heat Hot Sauce 7.5Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural pepper flavoring

natural pepper flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Habaneros, Vinegar, Chipotles, Garlic, Onions, Tomatoes, Cumin, Spices, Natural Pepper Flavoring

Check Original Juan Raw Heat Hot Sauce 7.5Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Juan Raw Heat Hot Sauce 7.5Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing