Is ORIGINAL JUMBO JELLYBEANS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & GRAPE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ACACIA, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, CORN STARCH, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX.
Check ORIGINAL JUMBO JELLYBEANS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL JUMBO JELLYBEANS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
ORIGINAL JUMBO JELLYBEANS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


