Is ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- french vanilla cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- orange cream cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
french vanilla cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. FRENCH VANILLA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES
Check ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


