Is ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK AND WHOLE MILK, LEMON BASE [SUGAR, WATER, LEMON PULP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


