Is ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a cream
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk

grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go