Is Original margarine double pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate 1
whey protein concentrate 1
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola And Sunflower Oils 74 %, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 6 %, Salt 1,8 %, Whey Protein Concentrate 1,4 %, Soy Lecithin 0,2 %, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Vegetable Colour, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)
Check Original margarine double pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original margarine double pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original margarine double pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


