Is ORIGINAL MINIS COOKIES, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1[THIAMIN MONONITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID),SUGAR, VEGETABLE (SOYBEAN, PALM, AND PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL) , HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF LEAVING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONSTERATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL MINIS COOKIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MINIS COOKIES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


