Is ORIGINAL MOZZARELLA FRESH CHEESE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check ORIGINAL MOZZARELLA FRESH CHEESE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MOZZARELLA FRESH CHEESE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
About this product
Cheese · Piece


