Is Original New York Seltzer, Flavored Soda, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor with other natural flavors
natural peach flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Peach Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check Original New York Seltzer, Flavored Soda, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original New York Seltzer, Flavored Soda, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


