Is Original Oatcakes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OATS 60%, WHEAT Flour (WHEAT flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron*, Niacin*, Thiamin*), Extra Virgin Olive Oil 18%, Salt*, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate*. MAY CONTAIN SOYA, NUTS AND PEANUTS.
Check Original Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


