Is Original Oatcakes Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats 60
oats 60
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OATS 60%, WHEAT Flour (WHEAT flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron*, Niacin*, Thiamin*), Extra Virgin Olive Oil 18%, Salt*, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate*. MAY CONTAIN SOYA, NUTS AND PEANUTS.
Check Original Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


